R Team
1 CSM Slatina CSM Slatina
2 FC Politehnica Timisoara FC Politehnica Timisoara
3 Scolar Resita Scolar Resita
4 Chindia Targoviste Chindia Targoviste
5 Gloria Popesti-Leordeni Gloria Popesti-Leordeni
6 Afumati Afumati
7 AFC Metalul Buzau AFC Metalul Buzau
8 FC Bacau FC Bacau
9 Cetate Suceava Cetate Suceava
10 Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna
11 FC Gloria Bistrita FC Gloria Bistrita
12 FC Bihor Oradea FC Bihor Oradea
13 FCM Targu Mures FCM Targu Mures
14 Metaloglobus Metaloglobus
15 SCM Ramnicu Valcea SCM Ramnicu Valcea
16 FC Unirea 2004 Slobozia FC Unirea 2004 Slobozia
17 CSA Steaua Bucuresti CSA Steaua Bucuresti
18 ACS Viitorul Selimbar ACS Viitorul Selimbar
19 Lindab Stefanesti Lindab Stefanesti
20 CSM Satu Mare CSM Satu Mare
21 CS Dinamo Bucuresti CS Dinamo Bucuresti
22 ACS Dumbravita ACS Dumbravita
P W D L Pts Get Miss +/- W% D% L% Avg G Avg M Last 6
9 7 1 1 22 18 8 10 77.8 11.1 11.1 2.0 0.9 W D W W W L ?
9 6 3 0 21 19 8 11 66.7 33.3 0.0 2.1 0.9 W W D W W D ?
9 7 0 2 21 16 9 7 77.8 0.0 22.2 1.8 1.0 L W W L W W ?
9 6 0 3 18 20 10 10 66.7 0.0 33.3 2.2 1.1 L W L W W W ?
9 5 3 1 18 22 14 8 55.6 33.3 11.1 2.4 1.6 W D W W L W ?
9 5 2 2 17 16 12 4 55.6 22.2 22.2 1.8 1.3 D W W D W W ?
9 5 2 2 17 10 7 3 55.6 22.2 22.2 1.1 0.8 L L D W W W ?
9 4 3 2 15 19 9 10 44.4 33.3 22.2 2.1 1.0 D D W W D L ?
9 4 3 2 15 18 12 6 44.4 33.3 22.2 2.0 1.3 L D D W D W ?
9 5 0 4 15 19 16 3 55.6 0.0 44.4 2.1 1.8 L W L W L L ?
9 5 0 4 15 13 10 3 55.6 0.0 44.4 1.4 1.1 L W W L L W ?
9 3 3 3 12 14 10 4 33.3 33.3 33.3 1.6 1.1 D W L W L W ?
9 3 2 4 11 12 16 -4 33.3 22.2 44.4 1.3 1.8 W L W D W L ?
9 3 2 4 11 11 15 -4 33.3 22.2 44.4 1.2 1.7 W L L D W L ?
9 3 2 4 11 10 14 -4 33.3 22.2 44.4 1.1 1.6 D W L L W L ?
9 2 1 6 7 12 12 0 22.2 11.1 66.7 1.3 1.3 L L W L L W ?
9 1 3 5 6 10 18 -8 11.1 33.3 55.6 1.1 2.0 D L D L W D ?
9 1 3 5 6 7 15 -8 11.1 33.3 55.6 0.8 1.7 D W D L L L ?
9 2 0 7 6 6 19 -13 22.2 0.0 77.8 0.7 2.1 W L L L L L ?
9 0 5 4 5 5 12 -7 0.0 55.6 44.4 0.6 1.3 D L D D L D ?
9 1 1 7 4 11 29 -18 11.1 11.1 77.8 1.2 3.2 W L L L L D ?
9 0 3 6 3 6 19 -13 0.0 33.3 66.7 0.7 2.1 D L L L L L ?
  • Upgrade Play-offs
  • Relegation Play-offs
Information
In the 2026–27 season, the Romanian Liga II adopted a single round-robin format. In a single match, points were awarded as follows: 3 points for the winner, 0 points for the loser, and 1 point each for a draw. At the end of the season, teams were ranked based on their accumulated points; in case of a tie, ranking was determined by goal difference and then by the number of goals scored. The top 6 teams advanced to the promotion play-offs, while teams finishing from 7th to 20th place were divided into Groups A and B for the relegation play-offs. The points earned in the promotion play-offs and relegation play-offs were calculated as regular-season points plus playoff points. Hermannstad withdrew from the 2026–27 Romanian Liga II season.