R Team
1 KAA Gent KAA Gent
2 Club Brugge Club Brugge
3 Charleroi Charleroi
4 Saint Gilloise Saint Gilloise
5 Anderlecht Anderlecht
6 Westerlo Westerlo
7 Racing Genk Racing Genk
8 Zulte-Waregem Zulte-Waregem
9 Standard Liege Standard Liege
10 KVSK Lommel KVSK Lommel
11 Red Star Waasland Red Star Waasland
12 Sint-Truidense Sint-Truidense
13 Royal Antwerp Royal Antwerp
14 Mechelen Mechelen
15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Oud-Heverlee Leuven
16 LaLouviere LaLouviere
17 Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge
18 Kortrijk Kortrijk
P W D L Pts Get Miss +/- W% D% L% Avg G Avg M Last 6
8 7 1 0 22 15 4 11 87.5 12.5 0.0 1.9 0.5 W W W D W W ?
8 7 0 1 21 19 4 15 87.5 0.0 12.5 2.4 0.5 W L W W W W ?
8 7 0 1 21 16 7 9 87.5 0.0 12.5 2.0 0.9 W W L W W W ?
8 6 2 0 20 22 4 18 75.0 25.0 0.0 2.8 0.5 W W W W W D ?
8 5 1 2 16 9 6 3 62.5 12.5 25.0 1.1 0.8 L W D W W W ?
8 4 1 3 13 20 17 3 50.0 12.5 37.5 2.5 2.1 L D W W W W ?
8 3 3 2 12 16 12 4 37.5 37.5 25.0 2.0 1.5 D W D D L W ?
8 3 2 3 11 10 9 1 37.5 25.0 37.5 1.3 1.1 W D W L L L ?
8 3 2 3 11 13 13 0 37.5 25.0 37.5 1.6 1.6 W W W L L L ?
8 3 2 3 11 9 9 0 37.5 25.0 37.5 1.1 1.1 W W L L D W ?
8 3 0 5 9 8 14 -6 37.5 0.0 62.5 1.0 1.8 L L W W L L ?
8 2 2 4 8 15 16 -1 25.0 25.0 50.0 1.9 2.0 W L W L L L ?
8 2 1 5 7 12 20 -8 25.0 12.5 62.5 1.5 2.5 D L L L L L ?
8 1 3 4 6 9 17 -8 12.5 37.5 50.0 1.1 2.1 L D L L D W ?
8 1 2 5 5 6 14 -8 12.5 25.0 62.5 0.8 1.8 L L L D W D ?
8 1 1 6 4 8 18 -10 12.5 12.5 75.0 1.0 2.3 L D L W L L ?
8 0 3 5 3 9 16 -7 0.0 37.5 62.5 1.1 2.0 L L L D L L ?
8 1 0 7 3 2 18 -16 12.5 0.0 87.5 0.3 2.3 L L L L W L ?
  • UEFA CL qualifying
  • UEFA qualifying
  • UEFA EL play-offs
  • UEFA ECL play-offs
  • Relegation
Information
The 2026–2027 Belgian First Division League consists of 18 teams, and all 18 teams will play a single round-robin schedule over 34 rounds. League scoring rules: A win earns 3 points, a loss earns 0 points, and a draw earns 1 point. At the end of the season, rankings are determined by total points accumulated; in case of a tie in points, the following criteria are used in order: 1. Teams with more wins rank higher. 2. Teams with the highest goal difference rank higher. 3. Teams with the most goals scored rank higher. 4. Teams with the most away victories rank higher. 5. Teams with the highest away goal difference rank higher. 6. Teams with the most away goals scored rank higher. 7. Play-off matches are held as additional competition. European Competition & Relegation Teams: 1. The league’s top-ranked team qualifies for the Champions League group stage, while the second-place team qualifies for the third qualifying round of the Champions League. 2. The third-place team qualifies for the Europa League playoff, and the fourth-place team qualifies for the UEFA Europa Conference League playoff. 3. The bottom two teams in the league are relegated.